Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COLUMBUS OH MLS / Listed By: Sabrina Dunigan, E-Merge Real Estate Results
777 Celine Court West Jefferson, OH 43162
Sold on 05/11/2026
$280,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/11/2026
05/11/2026
Taxes
$2,906(2025)
$2,906(2025)
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
Style
Split Level
Split Level
School District
Jefferson Lsd 4901 Mad Co.
Jefferson Lsd 4901 Mad Co.
County
Madison County
Madison County
Community
Westchester
Westchester
Listed By
Sabrina Dunigan, E-Merge Real Estate Results
Bought with
Tina Thompson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Tina Thompson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:48 PM GMT+0000
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:48 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$279,900
-3%
-$10,100
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$290,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$300,000
-9%
-$29,900
Mar 13, 2026
Listed
$329,900
-
-